Strategic Land for Boarding House in Jatinangor, 4 Minutes from Unpad, Freehold Title, Ready to Build

IDR 4 Million /sqm

Jatinangor, Sumedang

Land

Premier

IDR 832 Million Total
IDR 4 Million /sqm
Cicilan mulai Rp 4 Millions/bulan

Jatinangor, Sumedang

Updated on 01 May 2026 by Wira Adhiyaksa

Land Area (LxW)

    208 sqm (21x10m)

    Certificate

    SHM

    LxW Land

    21x10 m

    Property Type

    Land

    Category

    Sale

    Listing ID

    las9202440

    Description

    FOR SALE STRATEGIC LAND WITH BOARDING HOUSE POTENTIAL IN JATINANGOR Golden opportunity to own land in the Jatinangor educational area, known as a hub for student activities. The location is ideal for building a boarding house or for long-term property investment. Address: Jl. Sukawening, Hegarmanah, Jatinangor, Sumedang (Strategic and easily accessible location) LAND SPECIFICATIONS Land Area: 208 m² Front Width: 10 meters Length: ±21 meters Shape: Rectangular (ideal for boarding house construction) Legality: SHM (Freehold Title Certificate) Electricity: Available Water: Available Price: IDR 4,000,000 / m² ADVANTAGES: ±4 minutes to UNPAD Campus ±5 minutes to ITB Campus ±950 meters to McDonald's Jatinangor ±5 minutes to Jatinangor Town Square ±10 minutes to Cileunyi Toll Gate INVESTMENT POTENTIAL The location is in an area with high student housing demand every year, making this property perfect for: √ Boarding house development √ Long-term investment √ Rental property development INFORMATION & SURVEY For further information and to schedule a location survey: Contact via message (24-hour fast response) Flexible survey schedule at your convenience.

    Property Location

    ldp-location-map
    Rumah123 Policy

Property Information

    The property information presented is entirely the responsibility of the advertiser. Users are advised to verify with the advertiser before making a decision.

Special Offer

    Lower price property recommendations